UP Election 2012 Congress Candidates List

Uttar Pradesh(UP) Assembly Election 2012 Congress Candidates Name/ List: Uttar Pradesh(UP) Assembly Election/ Vidhansabha Polls 2012 Congress Candidates Name as per seat are mentioned belo 
ASSEMBLY CONSTITUENCIES
NAMES OF CONGRESS CANDIDATES
001 BEHAT
 NARESH SAINI
002 NAKUR
 IMRAN MASOOD
003 SAHARANPUR NAGAR
 SALEEM AHMED ENGINEER
004 SAHARANPUR
 ABDUL WAHID
005 DEOBAND
 ANIL TANWAR
006 RAMPUR MANIHARAN (SC)
 VINOD TEJIYAN
007 GANGOH
 PRADEEP KUMAR
008 KAIRANA
 
009 THANA BHAWAN
 
010 SHAMLI
PANKAJ MALIK
011 BUDHANA
 
012 CHARTHAWAL
SAEEDUZZAMA
013 PURQAZI (SC)
DEEPAK KUMAR
014 MUZAFFAR NAGAR
SOMANSH PRAKASH
015 KHATAULI
 
016 MEERAPUR
 
017 NAJIBABAD
 
018 NAGINA (SC)
PHOOL SINGH CHAUDHARY
019 BARHAPUR
HUSSAIN ANSARI
020 DHAMPUR
ANWAR JAMEEL
021 NEHTAUR (SC)
 
022 BIJNOR
 
023 CHANDPUR
 
024 NOORPUR
 
025 KANTH
DR. MOHD. ULLAH KHAN
026 THAKURDWARA
NAWAB JAAN 
027 MORADABAD RURAL
IFTEKHAR HUSAIN ANSARI
028 MORADABAD NAGAR
PHOOLWATI SAINI 
029 KUNDARKI
SAULAT ALI
030 BILARI
 
031 CHANDAUSI (SC)
SATISH PREMI
032 ASMOLI
BABU ASRAR AHMED
033 SAMBHAL
 
034 SUAR
NAWAB KAZIM ALI KHAN
035 CHAMRAUA
MATIUR REHMAN
036 BILASPUR
SANJAY KAPOOR
037 RAMPUR
DR. TANVEER
038 MILAK (SC)
CHANDRA PAL SINGH 
039 DHANAURA (SC)
 
040 NAUGAWAN SADAT
 
041 AMROHA
MOHD AKIL @ MUNNA
042 HASANPUR
BUDHIYA KHADAGVANSHI
043 SIWALKHAS
 
044 SARDHANA
 
045 HASTINAPUR (SC)
GOPAL KALI
046 KITHORE
 
047 MEERUT CANTT.
RAMESH DHINGRA 
048 MEERUT
YUSUF QURESHI
049 MEERUT SOUTH
 
050 CHHAPRAULI
 
051 BARAUT
 
052 BAGHPAT
 
053 LONI
 
054 MURADNAGAR
SURENDRA KUMAR MUNNI
055 SAHIBABAD
SATISH TYAGI
056 GHAZIABAD
SURENDRA PRAKASH GOEL
057 MODI NAGAR
 
058 DHOLANA
 
059 HAPUR (SC)
GAJRAJ SINGH
060 GARHMUKTESHWAR
 
061 NOIDA
DR. V. S. CHAUHAN 
062 DADRI
 
063 JEWAR
DHIRENDRA SINGH
064 SIKANDRABAD
JITENDER YADAV (IN PLACE OF NIZAM MALIK)
065 BULANDSHAHR
 
066 SYANA
DIL NAWAZ KHAN
067 ANUPSHAHR
 
068 DEBAI
 
069 SHIKARPUR
 
070 KHURJA (SC)
BANSI SINGH PAHADIA
071 KHAIR (SC)
 
072 BARAULI
 
073 ATRAULI
BRIJENDRA SINGH
074 CHHARRA
PARVEZ AHMED
075 KOIL
VIVEK BANSAL
076 ALIGARH
YOGESH DIXIT
077 IGLAS (SC)
 
078 HATHRAS (SC)
RAJESH RAJ JEEWAN
079 SADABAD
 
080 SIKANDRA RAO
 
081 CHHATA
 
082 MANT
 
083 GOVERDHAN
 
084 MATHURA
PRADEEP MATHUR
085 BALDEV (SC)
 
086 ETMADPUR
 
087 AGRA CANTT. (SC)
HARI KISHAN PEEPAL
088 AGRA SOUTH
NAZIR AHMED 
089 AGRA NORTH
SUMIT GUPTA "BHIBHAV"
090 AGRA RURAL (SC)
UPENDER SINGH
091 FATEHPUR SIKRI
RAJ KUMAR CHAHAR
092 KHERAGARH
 
093 FATEHABAD
 
094 BAH
AMARCHAND SHARMA
095 TUNDLA (SC)
 
096 JASRANA
MITHILESH YADAV
097 FIROZABAD
AZAD AKRAM
098 SHIKOHABAD
ARVIND PALIWAL
099 SIRSAGANJ
HARISHANKAR YADAV 
100 KASGANJ
SAED MUSTAFA SHERWANI
101 AMANPUR
AMBRISH PAL SINGH
102 PATIYALI
BASU YADAV
103 ALIGANJ
RAJJAN PAL SINGH
104 ETAH
SHISHUPAL SINGH YADAV 
105 MARHARA
CHOP SINGH BAGHEL 
106 JALESAR (SC)
ANAR SINGH DHOBI 
107 MAINPURI
KALICHARAN YADAV
108 BHONGAON
BRIJESH KUMAR YADAV 
109 KISHANI (SC)
DR. RAM SINGH YADAV 
110 KARHAL
SMT. URMILA SINGH
111 GUNNAUR
 AJIT KUMAR YADAV
112 BISAULI (SC)
RAJA RAM KORI 
113 SAHASWAN
YOGENDRA KUNNU BABU 
114 BILSI
BRIJPAL SINGH SHAKHYA 
115 BADAUN
FAKHRE AHMED SHOBI
116 SHEKHUPUR
BHAGWAN SINGH SHAKYA
117 DATAGANJ
DR. SHAILESH PATHAK URF GUDDU BHAIYA
118 BAHERI
SALEEM AKHTAR 
119 MEERGANJ
HULASIRAM RAJPUT
120 BHOJIPURA
YOGESH PATEL 
121 NAWABGANJ
BHUJENDER GANGWAR
122 FARIDPUR (SC)
RAM SNEHI SAGAR
123 BITHARI CHAINPUR
ALLAUDDIN KHAN 
124 BAREILLY
NAWAB MUJAHID
125 BAREILLY CANTT.
SUPRIYA ARON
126 AONLA
SMT. ANUPAMA CHANDEL MAURYA
127 PILIBHIT
SYED ZAKI ASHARFI
128 BARKHERA
JOGENDER SINGH (IN PLACE OF V.M. SINGH)
129 PURANPUR (SC)
SUKHLAL
130 BISALPUR
DEV SWAROOP PATEL
131 KATRA
VIRENDRA PRATAP SINGH MUNNA
132 JALALABAD
ANIL VERMA 
133 TILHAR
MRS. SUNITA KOVID SINGH
134 POWAYAN (SC)
CHET RAM
135 SHAHJAHANPUR
FAIZAN ALI 
136 DADRAUL
KAUSHAL KUMAR MISHRA 
137 PALIA
VINOD TIWARI
138 NIGHASAN
AJAY VERMA (IN PLACE OF MOHANCHAND UPRETI)
139 GOLA GOKRANNATH
ARVIND GIRI
140 SRI NAGAR (SC)
SMT. MAYAWATI @ MAYA PRASAD
141 DHAURAHRA
SAMAR PRATAP SINGH 
142 LAKHIMPUR
RAGHVENDRA BAHADUR SINGH 
143 KASTA (SC)
BANSIDHAR RAJ
144 MOHAMMDI
ASHFAQULLA KHAN
145 MAHOLI
GAYA PRASAD MISHRA 
146 SITAPUR
HAJI JALISH ANSARI
147 HARGAON (SC)
SMT. MANJARI RAHI 
148 LAHARPUR
ANIL VERMA 
149 BISWAN
VIJAY SHANKAR MISHRA
150 SEVATA
AMMAR RIZVI
151 MAHMOODABAD
MOHAN PRASAD BARI
152 SIDHAULI (SC)
SHYAM LAL RAWAT 
153 MISRIKH (SC)
RAMKRISHNA BHARGAV (IN PLACE OF OM PRAKASH RAWAT)
154 SAWAIJPUR
AJAY SINGH 
155 SHAHABAD
RAMDULARI KUSHWAHA
156 HARDOI
MADHUR MISHRA 
157 GOPAMAU (SC)
SARVESH KUMAR
158 SANDI (SC)
OMENDRA VERMA
159 BILGRAM-MALLANWAN
DHARMAGYA MISHRA 
160 BALAMAU (SC)
R.A. PRASAD (IN PLACE OF VISHAMBHAR DAYAL)
161 SANDILA
BEGUM ISHRAT RASOOL
162 BANGERMAU
CH. ASHOK SINGH (BABY)
163 SAFIPUR (SC)
MANISH KUREEL
164 MOHAN (SC)
RAM KHILAWAN PASI
165 UNNAO
SHIVPAL SINGH YADAV
166 BHAGWANTNAGAR
ANKIT PARIHAR
167 PURWA
DR. M. H. KHAN
168 MALIHABAD (SC)
DR. JAGDISH CHANDRA
169 BAKSHI KAA TALAB
SMT. SUNITA SINGH
170 SAROJINI NAGAR
GAURAV CHAUDHARY 
171 LUCKNOW WEST
SHYAM KISHORE SHUKLA
172 LUCKNOW NORTH
DR. NEERAJ BORA
173 LUCKNOW EAST
RAMESH SHRIVASTAVA 
174 LUCKNOW CENTRAL
FAKHIR SIDDIQUI 
175 LUCKNOW CANTT.
DR. RITA BAHUGUNA JOSHI
176 MOHANLALGANJ (SC)
HARSHWARDHAN SHYAM 
177 BACHHRAWAN (SC)
RAJA RAM TYAGI
178 TILOI
MOHD MUSLIM
179 HARCHANDPUR
SHIVGANESH LODHI
180 RAE BARELI
AWADHESH SINGH 
181 SALON (SC)
SHIV BALAK PASI
182 SARENI
ASHOK SINGH
183 UNCHAHAR
AJAY PAL SINGH
184 JAGDISHPUR (SC)
RADHEY SHYAM KANNAUJIA (IN PLACE OF RAM SEVAK)
185 GAURIGANJ
MOHD NAIM 
186 AMETHI
SMT. AMITA SINGH
187 ISAULI
MOID AHMED
188 SULTANPUR
SANDEEP TIWARI "PINTOO" 
189 SADAR
JAI NARAYAN TIWARI
190 LAMBHUA
RAM SHIROMANI VERMA 
191 KADIPUR (SC)
RAJESH GAUTAM
192 KAIMGANJ (SC)
SMT. SHAKUNTLA DEVI
193 AMRITPUR
KULDEEP GANGWAR 
194 FARRUKHABAD
SMT. LOUIS KHURSHEED
195 BHOJPUR
RAMSEWAK SINGH YADAV 
196 CHHIBRAMAU
CHHOTE SINGH YADAV 
197 TIRWA
DIGAMBAR SINGH 
198 KANNAUJ (SC)
VISHRAM SINGH KATERIA 
199 JASWANTNAGAR
AJAY YADAV
200 ETAWAH
KOMAL SINGH KUSHWAHA 
201 BHARTHANA (SC)
SMT. RAJESHWARI JATAV 
202 BIDHUNA
VINOD YADAV "KAKKA"
203 DIBIYAPUR
SATYADEV TRIPATHI
204 AURAIYA (SC)
RAM DARSHAN KATHERIA 
205 RASULABAD (SC)
OM PRAKASH KATHERIA 
206 AKBARPUR-RANIYA
MATHURA PRASAD PAL
207 SIKANDRA
LALMAN SINGH BANJARA
208 BHOGNIPUR
NEETAM SACHCHAN
209 BILHAUR (SC)
RAM LAKHAN GAUTAM
210 BITHOOR
ABHIJEET SINGH "SANGA"
211 KALYANPUR
DEVI PRASAD TIWARI 
212 GOVINDNAGAR
SHAILENDRA DIKSHIT
213 SISHAMAU
SANJEEV DARYABADI
214 ARYA NAGAR
ANIL SHARMA
215 KIDWAI NAGAR
AJAY KAPOOR
216 KANPUR CANTT.
ABDUL MANNAN
217 MAHARAJPUR
DHARAMRAJ SINGH CHAUHAN
218 GHATAMPUR (SC)
NAND KUMAR SONKAR 
219 MADHAUGARH
VINOD CHATURVEDI
220 KALPI
SMT. UMA KANTI SINGH
221 ORAI (SC)
DR. BABU RAMDIN AHIRWAR
222 BABINA
RAJENDRA SINGH
223 JHANSI NAGAR
BRIJENDRA VYAS @ DAMDAM MAHARAJ 
224 MAURANIPUR (SC)
BIHARI LAL ARYA
225 GARAUTHA
RANJIT SINGH JUDEO
226 LALITPUR
VIRENDRA SINGH BUNDELA
227 MEHRONI (SC)
RAMESH KHATIK
228 HAMIRPUR
KESHAV BABU SHIVHARE
229 RATH (SC)
GAYADIN ANURAGI 
230 MAHOBA
ARIMARDHAN SINGH
231 CHARKHARI
RAM JEEVAN DADDA 
232 TINDWARI
DALJEET SINGH
233 BABERU
SHIVSHANKAR PATEL 
234 NARAINI (SC)
MAHENDRA VERMA
235 BANDA
VIVEK SINGH
236 CHITRAKOOT
PUSHPENDRA SINGH
237 MANIKPUR
SAMPAT PAL
238 JAHANABAD
SMT. VANDANA SHUKLA 
239 BINDKI
HAJI RAFIQ
240 FATEHPUR
RAJENDRA SINGH LODHI @ RAJU LODHI 
241 AYAH SHAH
SURENDRA SINGH GAUTAM
242 HUSAINGANJ
SMT. USHA MAURYA
243 KHAGA (SC)
ALOK KAITHAL 
244 RAMPUR KHAS
PRAMOD TIWARI
245 BABAGANJ (SC)
SURESH BHARATI
246 KUNDA
RAMA SHANKAR YADAV
247 BISHWAVNATHGANJ
ANIL PRATAP SINGH
248 PRATAPGARH
SHYAM KISHORE SHUKLA 
249 PATTI
AJIT PRATAP SINGH @ MADAN 
250 RANIGANJ
RAMPAL YADAV
251 SIRATHU
MOHD FAREED KHAN 
252 MANJHANPUR (SC)
MAHENDRA GAUTAM
253 CHAIL
VIJAY PRAKASH PASI 
254 PHAPHAMAU
SHEKHAR BAHUGUNA 
255 SORAON (SC)
AJAY PASI
256 PHULPUR
HAJI MASHOOK 
257 PRATAPPUR
SHYAM UPADHAYAY
258 HANDIA
RAJENDRA TRIPATHI 
259 MEJA
SARVESH CHAND TIWARI "BABA TIWARI" 
260 KARACHHANA
DR. BHAGWAT PRASAD PANDEY
261 ALLAHABAD WEST
RAMENDRA RAVI 
262 ALLAHABAD NORTH
ANUGRAH NARAYAN SINGH
263 ALLAHABAD SOUTH
JITENDRA NATH SINGH
264 BARA (SC)
MS. MANJU SANT 
265 KORAON (SC)
KANHAIYA LAL KOL 
266 KURSI
NIZAMUDDIN
267 RAM NAGAR
TH. RAMVEER SINGH
268 BARABANKI
CHHOTELAL YADAV
269 ZAIDPUR (SC)
BAIJNATH RAWAT
270 DARIYABAD
RAKESH KUMAR VERMA
271 RUDAULI
MUNEER AHMED KHAN 
272 HAIDERGARH (SC)
R.K. CHAUDHARY 
273 MILKIPUR (SC)
BHOLANATH BHARATI
274 BIKAPUR
 
275 AYODHYA
RAJENDRA PRATAP SINGH 
276 GOSHAINGANJ
SITARAM NISHAD 
277 KATEHARI
AMIT VERMA 
278 TANDA
DR. MASOOD AHMAD
279 ALAPUR (SC)
JAIRAM VIMAL
280 JALALPUR
ARVIND KUMAR PANDEY
281 AKBARPUR
AMIT JAISWAL
282 BALHA (SC)
POONAM KISHORE 
283 NANPARA
DILIP VERMA 
284 MATERA
ALI AKBAR
285 MAHASI
DEVESH CHANDRA MISHRA
286 BAHRAICH
CHANDRASHEKHAR SINGH AZAD 
287 PAYAGPUR
MUKESH SRIVASTAVA
288 KAISERGANJ
SAYYUB ALI 
289 BHINGA
MD. ASLAM RAINEE
290 SHRAWASTI
KULDEEP CHAUDHARY 
291 TULSIPUR
KAMLESH KUMAR SINGH 
292 GAINSARI
FIDA MOHD. KHAN
293 UTRAULA
ASHIQ ALI
294 BALRAMPUR (SC)
SHIV LAL
295 MEHNAUN
MADAN MOHAN CHAUDHARY
296 GONDA
RAGHURAJ PRASAD UPADHYAY 
297 KATRA BAZAR
DEEP NARAYAN PANDEY 
298 COLONELGANJ
DHARMENDRA SINGH
299 TARABGANJ
MOHANSWAROOP YADAV @ PAPPU
300 MANKAPUR (SC)
VIJAY KUMAR PASWAN
301 GAURA
ABDUL KALAM MALLIK
302 SHOHRATGARH
CHAUDHARY RAVINDRA SINGH
303 KAPILVASTU (SC)
KAILASH PANCHI
304 BANSI
ISHWAR CHANDRA SHUKLA
305 ITWA
MUHAMMAD MUKEEM
306 DOMARIYAGANJ
SUDHIR KISAN (IN PLACE OF KAZI SUHAIL AHMED)
307 HARRAIYA
AJAY SINGH
308 KAPTANGANJ
RANA KRISHNA KINKAR SINGH
309 RUDHAULI
SANJAY PRATAP JAISWAL
310 BASTI SADAR
ABHISHEK PAL 
311 MAHADEWA (SC)
GAURI SHANKAR KANNAUJIA
(IN PLACE OF CHANDRA PRAKASH KANAUJIYA)
312 MENHDAWAL
MADAN NARAYAN SINGH
313 KHALILABAD
ALOK YADAV
314 DHANGHATA (SC)
ARCHANA MATHAM 
315 PHARENDA
VIRENDRA CHAUDHARY
316 NAUTANWA
KAUSHAL SINGH MUNNA 
317 SISWA
JAI SINGH 
318 MAHARAJGANJ (SC)
ALOK PRASAD
319 PANIYRA
SMT. TALAT AZIZ
320 CAIMPIYARGANJ
RAJYA VARDHAN SINGH 
321 PIPRAICH
AMARJIT YADAV (IN PLACE OF NIRMALA PASWAN)
322 GORAKHPUR URBAN
NARENDRA NARAIN TIWARI
323 GORAKHPUR RURAL
MS. KAJAL NISHAD
324 SAHAJANWA
VISHWA VIJAY SINGH 
325 KHAJANI (SC)
RAJNARAYAN PASWAN
326 CHAURI-CHAURA
MADHAV PASWAN
327 BANSGAON (SC)
SMT. NIRMALA DEVI
328 CHILLUPAR
SHYAMLAL YADAV 
329 KHADDA
VIJAY DUBEY
330 PADRAUNA
RAJESH JAISWAL
331 TAMKUHI RAJ
AJAY KUMAR LALLOO 
332 FAZILNAGAR
SMT. SHASHI SHARMA
333 KUSHINAGAR
JAGDAMBA PRASAD SINGH
334 HATA
RAMASHRAY MAL
335 RAMKOLA (SC)
RAMANAND BOUDH
336 RUDRAPUR
AKHILESH PRATAP SINGH
337 DEORIA
JAIPRAKASH JAISWAL
338 PATHARDEVA
SUYASHMANI TRIPATHI (IN PLACE OF NIYAZ AHMAD KHAN)
339 RAMPUR KARKHANA
ANAND YADAV 
340 BHATPAR RANI
BRINDA KUSHWAHA
341 SALEMPUR (SC)
RAM ADHAR RAM
342 BARHAJ
VIRENDRA CHAUDHARY 
343 ATRAULIYA
VIBHUTI PRASAD NISHAD
344 GOPALPUR
DINESH YADAV 
345 SAGRI
ARVIND KUMAR JAISWAL
346 MUBARAKPUR
ABDUS SALAM
347 AZAMGARH
JUSTICE K.K. MISHRA
348 NIZAMABAD
POORNMASI PRAJAPATI (IN PLACE OF DR. HEMBALA YADAV)
349 PHOOLPUR-PAWAI
AJAY NARESH YADAV
350 DIDARGANJ
MOHAMMED ATHAHAR 
351 LALGANJ (SC)
BALIHARI BABU
352 MEHNAGAR (SC)
SMT. SHRUNGARI GAUTAM
353 MADHUBAN
UTPAL KUMAR RAI
354 GHOSI
MS. RANA KHATOON
355 MUHAMMADABAD-GOHNA (SC)
BANWARI LAL 
356 MAU
ABU BAKAR ANSARI
357 BELTHARA ROAD (SC)
RAM BACHAN DHUSIA
358 RASARA
BABBAN RAJBHAR
359 SIKANDERPUR
RAJDHARI SINGH
360 PHEPHANA
SUDHIR RAI
361 BALLIA NAGAR
NAGENDRA PANDEY 
362 BANSDIH
BACHCHA PATHAK
363 BAIRIA
SUBHASH YADAV 
364 BADLAPUR
VIVEK SINGH RAJA
365 SHAHGANJ
VIJAY YADAV
366 JAUNPUR
MOHD NADEEM JAVED
367 MALHANI
 
368 MUNGRA BADSHAHPUR
DR. B.L. VERMA
369 MACHHLISHAHR (SC)
LAL RATNAKAR NAG
370 MARIYAHU
DR. PARMINDER SINGH
371 ZAFRABAD
TILAKDHARI BIND
372 KERAKAT (SC)
RAJESH GAUTAM
373 JAKHANIAN (SC)
SUNIL RAM 
374 SAIDPUR (SC)
RAJEEV KIRAN 
375 GHAZIPUR
RAGHAVENDRA PATHAK
376 JANGIPUR
SHAILESH KUMAR SINGH
377 ZAHOORABAD
SURENDRA SINGH
378 MOHAMMADABAD
DR. ARVIND KISHORE RAI
379 ZAMANIA
KALAWATI BIND
380 MUGHALSARAI
SATISH BIND 
381 SAKALDIHA
PRAMOD PANDEY 
382 SAIYADRAJA
SHAILENDRA KUMAR SINGH
383 CHAKIA (SC)
MADHU KANT
384 PINDRA
AJAY RAI
385 AJAGARA (SC)
MEWA LAL BAGI
386 SHIVPUR
VIRENDER SINGH
387 ROHANIYA
HIRA LAL @ CHAKKAN MAURYA
388 VARANASI NORTH
RABIYA KALAM
389 VARANASI SOUTH
DAYASHANKAR MISHRA 'DAYALU' 
390 VARANASI CANTT.
ANIL SRIVASTAVA 
391 SEVAPURI
HARSHWARDHAN SINGH
392 BHADOHI
TANVEER HUSSAIN
393 GYANPUR
 
394 AURAI (SC)
RAJDEV PASI
395 CHHANBEY (SC)
BHAGWATI PRASAD CHAUDHARY
396 MIRZAPUR
DIPCHAND JAIN
397 MAJHAWAN
AJAY KUMAR UPADHYAY
398 CHUNAR
RAMRAJ SINGH PATEL
399 MARIHAN
LALITESH PATI TRIPATHI 
400 GHORAWAL
ARUN KUMAR SINGH
401 ROBERTSGANJ
KRISHNA PRATAP SINGH
402 OBRA
RAJ NARAIN SINGH
403 DUDDHI (SC)
VIJAY GOND 

0 comments:

Post a Comment