Uttar Pradesh GK Question Paper 20

Uttar Pradesh (UP) GK Question Sample Paper 20: Uttar Pradesh (UP) General Knowledge Sample Question Paper with Collection Objective Questions based on UPPSC Lekhpal Exam Paper 2016. You can Download Complete Solved Exam Papers on "INDIA GK" Free Mobile App. Uttar Pradesh GK website www.upgk.in offers UP General Knowledge (GK), UP Current Affairs for various examinations like UPPSC, UPSC, UP Police, Teachers, Patwari and other exam of Uttar Pradesh (UP) Govt. and central Govt.  
Uttar Pradesh (UP) GK Question Sample Paper 20:
which type of miles does Uttar Pradesh have in the highest number
A. cloth  
B. sugar  
C. rice  
D. steel rolling
Answer: B

Indian highest annual rain fall is reported at
A. mawsynram, Meghalaya
B. chamba, himachal pradesh
C. namchi Sikkim
D. churu Rajasthan
Answer: A

which of the following committees suggest to incorporate fundamental deuce in the constitution
A. raghavan committees
B. swaran singh committees
C. malhotra committees
D. narasimhan committees
Answer: B

the satapatha, brahmana, and taittiriya brahmana are Brahmana texts of
A. rigveda
B. Yajurveda
C. samved    
D. atharva
Answer: B

the refineries are Mathura , digboi and Panipat are set up by
A. Indian oil corporation    
B. Hindustan petroleum corporation limited
C. bharat petroleum corporation limited  
D. crude distillation unit of madras refineries limited
Answer: A

What percentage of seats must be reserved for women in a gram panchayat
A. 10%  
B. 20%  
C. 33%  
D. 50%
Answer: D

What is meant by jamabandi
A. rights of records  
B. cloth copy of patwari map
C. cultivation record  
D. mapping sheet
Answer: A

one bigha in central India is equal to how many hectare
A. 0.2025 hectare    
B. 0.3058 hectare    
C. 0.2529 hectare        
D. 0.4425 hectare    
Answer: C

what is the percentage unit cost and maximum amount of subsidy available under ambedkar vishesh rozgar yojana AVRYY for general category beneficiary
A. 25%  rs 10000    
B. 33% rs 10000  
C. 25% 7500  
D. 33% rs 7500
Answer: C

how many seats in the Rajya sabha are from Uttar Pradesh
A. 40  
B. 31
C. 62
D. 29
Answer: B

Check Full UPPSC Lekhpal Exam Paper 2016

1 comment:

  1. Thank you so much for providing us such a informative questions with their options.

    ReplyDelete